JACOBS PARTNERS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

JACOBS PARTNERS LTD.
307B PARK HOUSE
22 PARK STREET
CROYDON
CR0 1YE
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of construction holding companies

Activities of investment trusts

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Activities of real estate investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08468740
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 2 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £210,000 £195,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £210,000 £195,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,020,000 £995,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jude Jacobs
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITYAMTV LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT1 SWEDEN GATE
LONDON
SE16 7TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jacobspartners.co.uk
www.jacobs.partners
www.jacobspartners.ventures
www.jacobspartners.construction
www.jacobspartners.insure
www.jacobspartners.capital
www.jacobspartners.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 2 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 10 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years