JACOBS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
1180 ESKDALE ROAD WINNERSH WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE RG41 5TU

Company number
04420029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAPELEASE LIMITED30 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/1924 June 201909/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2.00

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN BERRYMAN

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEON POWER

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER LUTWYCHE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company