JACUZZI (UK) PREDECESSOR LIMITED

Company number 01600191



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
OLD MILL LANE LOW ROAD HUNSLET LEEDS LS10 1RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACUZZI (U.K.) LIMITED28 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/12/148 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/12/148 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KEVIN TEAGUE / 16/01/2014View PDF
16/01/1416 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2014 FROM
WOODLANDS
21 ROYDSDALE WAY, EUROWAY
TRADING ESTATE, BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 6SE
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company