JADE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2012

Address

JADE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03249359
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1996
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
31 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2009
Filed on:
23 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 218 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hanson
30 Sep 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EQUATORTREK LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

SPEEDMASTER CONFERENCE CENTRE ALBION ROAD
GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
Changed 13 Jul 2010

GREENWOOD HOUSE
ALBION ROAD GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
Changed 3 Jul 2009

WHITE CROSS
GUISELEY
LEEDS
LS20 8ND
Changed 2 Oct 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 4 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2007 31 Mar 2008 13
28 Feb 2006 16 Jul 2007 17
28 Feb 2005 16 Jan 2006 11
28 Feb 2004 23 Dec 2004 10
1 Mar 2003 3 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
218 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years