JADE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
VICTOR S GREEN & CO Raynor House 6 Raynor Road Fallings Park Wolverhampton West Midlands WV10 9QY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Current assets
£52.12k
Shareholders funds
£52.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03465263
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2021

Next statement due by 20 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTERBREAK LIMITED5 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

10/11/2110 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-06 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/11/209 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company