JADI IMAGING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Address

JADI IMAGING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
UNIT 22 CAKER STREAM ROAD
MILL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2QA
Phone: 01420 541 593
Fax: 01420 549 292
Fax: 01420 542 464
Fax: 01420 544 488
Fax: 01420 544 455
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02580945
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £53,100 £176,540 £130,538
Debtors: £166,573 £243,877 £272,200
Creditors due within one year: £169,162 £265,375 £329,339
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £300,591 £456,721 £539,979
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £341,736 £512,058 £610,314
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lan Eu
19 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lee Fowler
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thea Howard
26 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Mitchell Howard
26 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Kim Liew
19 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marcus Wingate
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A QC GROUP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2016

Previous Addresses

0 ALDERSGATE STREET, LONDON, EC1A 4EJ
Changed 7 May 1998

RON PLACE, 3 GEORGE STREET, LONDON, W1H 6AD
Changed 6 Nov 1996

5 CHURCH STREET, PETERBOROUGH, PE1 1XB
Changed 13 Jul 1994

ITS 11/14, DISS BUSINESS CENTRE, DISS,NORFOLK, IP21 4EY
Changed 10 Jul 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years