JAFLONG FINE INDIAN DINING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

JAFLONG FINE INDIAN DINING LIMITED
10 ST. HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06323806
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Dec 2014

JAFLONG FINE INDIAN DINING LIMITED (Company Number 06323806) Registered office: Unit 6 Boscomoor Shopping Centre, Wolverhampton Road, Penkridge, Staffordshire ST19 5NS Principal trading address: Unit 6 Boscomoor Shopping Centre, Wolverhampton Road, Penkridge, Staffordshire ST19 5NS NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to section 98 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a meeting of creditors of the above company will be held at 73-75 Aston Road North, Birmingham B6 4DA on 19 December 2014 at 11.30 am for the purposes mentioned in sections 99 to 101 of the said Act. Sandra McAlister (IP number: 9375) of McAlister & Co Insolvency Practitioners Ltd, 10 St Helens Road, Swansea SA1 4AW is qualified to act as an insolvency practitioner in relation to the company and, during the period before the day on which the meeting is to be held, will furnish creditors free of charge with such information concerning the company’s affairs as they may reasonably require. Resolutions to be taken at the meeting may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the Liquidator is to be remunerated and the meeting may receive information about, or be called upon to approve, the cost of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. Further information about this case is available from Nim Saluja at the offices of McAlister & Co Insolvency Practitioners Ltd on 01792 459 600. Nuruj Jaman, Director

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aktharuj Jaman
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nuruj Jaman
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPICE MAHAL INDIAN CUISINE LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 6 BOSCOMOOR SHOPPING CENTRE
WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
PENKRIDGE STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIREST19 5NS
Changed 3 Sep 2009

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BL
Changed 14 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jaflongfineindiandining.co.uk
www.jaflongfineindiandining.com
www.jaflongfineindiandining.net
www.jaflongfineindiandining.org
www.jaflongfineindiandining.restaurant
www.jaflongfineindiandining.and
www.jaflongfineindiining.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 31 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years