JAGUAR LAND ROVER HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abbey Road Whitley Coventry England CV3 4LF

Company number
04019301
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2024

Next statement due by 27 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LRA COMPANY16 August 2000
JAGUAR LAND ROVER HOLDINGS4 October 2013
LAND ROVER4 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2417 June 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2024-03-31

View Document

13/03/2413 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-13 with no updates

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Francois Alain Dossa on 2022-10-03

View Document

24/01/2424 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Paul Collins as a director on 2023-12-08

View Document

04/01/244 January 2024 Appointment of Miss Hanne Birgitte Breinbjerg Sorensen as a director on 2023-12-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company