J.A.H (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED

Address

J.A.H (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
5 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
SOUTH CORNELLY
BRIDGEND
CF33 4RF
Classification: Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03004792
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 May 2012
Cash at bank:
Debtors: £228,472
Creditors due within one year: £188,085
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,407
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,407
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hill
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Desnie Hill
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

HWI (INDUSTRIAL FLOORING) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1995

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 17 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 16 Jun 2010 13
31 May 2008 14 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 31 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 2 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 8 Jun 2006 13
31 May 2004 5 Apr 2005 11
31 May 2003 1 Dec 2003 7
31 May 2002 25 Mar 2003 10
31 May 2001 23 Apr 2002 11
31 May 2000 6 Jun 2001 13
31 May 1999 14 Aug 2000 15
31 May 1998 4 Jan 2000 20
31 May 1997 17 Mar 1998 10
30 Jun 1996 10 Feb 1997 8
30 Jun 1995 13 Nov 1996 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code