JAM B REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00176533



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 August 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 January 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2018

Next statement due by 2 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES BEATTIE LIMITED4 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/03/1922 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/12/186 December 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company