JAM MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

JAM MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
1A SPENCER ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 3SU
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04249807
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £8,743 £7,145 £20,491
Debtors: £11,580 £10,000 £11,300
Creditors due within one year: £7,394
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,323 £17,145 £24,397
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,823 £27,145 £24,397
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salima Bandali
21 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Arif Bandali
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAM IT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

CLAN WORKS
1A HOWARD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 3QJ
Changed 12 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 17 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years