JAMBO LIMITED

Address

JAMBO LIMITED
74 - 75
LEMON STREET 1ST FLOOR
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2PN
Classification: Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05982045
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicky Retallick
15 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Robert Tillett
8 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC T/A ALLIED IRISH BANK (GB)
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2015
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2013
AIB GROUP UK) PLC T/A ALLIED IRISH BANK (GB)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

TRENT PEARCE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR ELIZABETH HOUSE
CASTLE STREET
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 3AP
Changed 18 Dec 2013

ELIZABETH HOUSE SECOND FLOOR
THE LEATS
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 3AP
Changed 1 Nov 2012

GRAMPIAN HOUSE 144 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jan 2012

2 CATHEDRAL SQUARE
MOSLEY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE1 1EH
Changed 8 Dec 2010

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 21 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jambo.services
www.jambo.agency
www.jambo.active
www.jambo.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code