JAMES AIKEN ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
47 Woodside Road Bridge Of Don Aberdeen AB23 8EF
Company received £36,300 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC062107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES AIKEN (SHEET METAL) LIMITED3 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/01/1816 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

15/06/1715 June 2017 CURREXT FROM 30/06/2017 TO 31/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JAMES AIKEN ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company