JAMES BELL LIMITED

Address

JAMES BELL LIMITED
7 RED TARN ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 7LZ
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04970634
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,967 £3,132 £2,526
Debtors: £330 £94 £94
Creditors due within one year: £3,673 £3,779 £4,536
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,624 -£553 -£1,916
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bell
20 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DESIGN 4 (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

7B HARLECH ROAD
BLUNDELLSANDS
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L23 6XA
UK
Changed 11 Dec 2011

ENERGI HOUSE UNIT 11A WESTSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
JACKSON STREET
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 3AT
UK
Changed 25 Feb 2009

7B HARLECH ROAD
BLUNDELSANDS
LIVERPOOL
L23 6XA
Changed 17 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jamesbell.community
www.jamesbell.active
www.jamesbell.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 15 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 5 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years