JAMES BULLEN DESIGN LIMITED

Address

JAMES BULLEN DESIGN LIMITED
65 THE GARDEN FLAT
LANSDOWNE PLACE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 1FL
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03883287
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £165 £20 £172
Creditors due within one year: £58,275 £57,956 £57,675
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£58,110 -£57,936 -£57,503
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Bullen
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
James Bullen
25 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Bullen
25 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BULLEN.PIJJA DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

35 CROWN GARDENS
BRIGHTON
BN1 3LD
Changed 26 Jan 2017

C/O JAMES BULLEN
35 WELL STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1EQ
Changed 22 Aug 2012

NO 3 COLLEGE STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1NH
Changed 5 Jul 2010

C/O GULZARI BABBER AND CO
40 LEAMINGTON CRESCENT
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 9HQ
Changed 9 Nov 2004

C/O GULZARI BABBER & CO
92A THE BROADWAY
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB1 1QF
Changed 30 Jul 2002

40 LEAMINGTON CRESCENT
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 9HQ
Changed 12 Oct 2001

GROUND AND BASEMENT 1 TENTER
GROUND, LONDON
E1 7NH
Changed 13 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years