JAMES CHRISTOPHER CONSULTANCY LTD



Last updated 16 January 2020
Legal registered address
THE BANK 99 PALATINE ROAD DIDSBURY MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M20 3JQ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2018
Current assets
£107.57k
Current creditors
£24.17k
Shareholders funds
£80.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09870452
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M20 OFFICES LTD7 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1914 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/11/2019 FROM 93 LAPWING LANE MANCHESTER M20 6UR ENGLAND

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019CESSATION OF PETER ANTHONY QUINN AS A PSC

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER QUINN

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/01/2019 FROM THE OLD CHURCH ALBERT HILL STREET MANCHESTER M20 6RF ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company