JAMES FISHER AIR SUPPLY NORWAY LIMITED



Last updated 23 February 2017
Legal registered address
PO BOX 4 FISHER HOUSE BARROW IN FURNESS CUMBRIA LA14 1HR

Company number
04442708
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2017

Next statement due by 2 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEAM AIR SERVICES LIMITED4 November 2002
AIR SUPPLY UK LIMITED7 January 2004
SCAN TECH AIR SUPPLY UK LIMITED11 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1723 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/05/165 May 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JONATHAN VICK

View Document

03/05/163 May 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN HOGGAN

View Document

08/04/168 April 2016Annual return made up to 4 April 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company