JAMES FREW LIMITED



Legal registered address
83 New Street Stevenston KA20 3HD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£3.96m
Current assets
£8.68m
Fixed assets
£6.09m
Current creditors
£4.53m
Shareholders funds
£8.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC036286
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES FREW & SON (PLUMBING & HEATING) LIMITED16 May 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/223 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge SC0362860001 in full

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company