JAMES G BLACKETT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

JAMES G BLACKETT PROPERTIES LIMITED
18 BAY WILLOW COURT
CAMBUSLANG
GLASGOW
G72 7AD
Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC356557
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,862 £1,133
Debtors: £62,000 £62,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64,862 £63,133
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £67,267 £67,292
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,405 -£4,159
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,405 -£4,159
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Blackett
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

JGB PROPERTIES UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 20 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 13 Mar 2014 24

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years