JAMES GIBBONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

JAMES GIBBONS LIMITED
HERSCHEL HOUSE
58 HERSCHEL STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1PG
(546 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02437686
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,265,000.00 on 25 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
25 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bale
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jeremy Clarkson
3 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Harrison
30 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

JAMES GIBBONS WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1997

Previous Addresses

FERNSIDE PLACE 179 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0AH
Changed 8 Oct 2013

FERNSIDE PLACE 179 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0AH
Changed 3 Feb 2009

CLIVE HOUSE
12-18 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9XB
Changed 30 Jul 2008

VULCAN ROAD
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 7JG
Changed 24 Jan 2007

CHURCH LANE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 4BX
Changed 4 May 1994

CLIVE HOUSE
12-18 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9XB
Changed 23 Jan 1990

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 22 Dec 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
38 £1,296.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jamesgibbons.and
www.jamesgibbons.company
www.jamesgibbons.services
www.jamesgibbons.active
www.jamesgibbons.org.uk
www.jamesgibbons.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Mar 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years