JAMES HALL AND COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hoghton Chambers Hoghton Street Southport Merseyside PR9 0TB

Latest financial results as at 24 March 2020
Cash in bank
£11.88m
Current assets
£125.18m
Fixed assets
£87.36m
Current creditors
£64.71m
Shareholders funds
£83.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01022295
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 24 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 24 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES HALL AND COMPANY (SOUTHPORT) LIMITED1 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

09/11/209 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 24 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/11/195 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/03/1924 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 24/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JAMES HALL AND COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company