JAMES HAUGH (CASTLE DOUGLAS) LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2019
Legal registered address
TITANIUM 1 KINGS INCH PLACE RENFREW RENFREWSHIRE PA4 8WF

Company number
SC206492
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN FIFTY (647) LIMITED12 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1918 June 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

21/10/1621 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2016 FROM CROWN GARAGE KING STREET CASTLE DOUGLAS DG7 1AA

View Document

14/10/1614 October 2016NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

14/10/1614 October 2016COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company