JAMES LAURENCE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED

Company number 05023365



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
33 LUDGATE HILL BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B3 1EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOCKLEYS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED25 April 2006
JAMES LAURENCE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED6 June 2006
HOCKLEY ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED19 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£245.66k
Fixed assets
£13.42k
Current creditors
£196.54k
Shareholders funds
£1.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company