JAMES MCNAUGHTON GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01131445



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2015

Next statement due by 1 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES MCNAUGHTON PAPER GROUP LIMITED22 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1525 February 2015Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/02/1413 February 2014Annual return made up to 2 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company