JAMES MELLORS LIMITED

Company number 01312689



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
57 FRONT STREET ARNOLD NOTTINGHAM NG5 7EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 May 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2018

Next statement due by 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES MELLORS AMUSEMENTS LIMITED6 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
27/11/1727 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company