JAMES MORTON-HAWORTH LIMITED

Address

JAMES MORTON-HAWORTH LIMITED
51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2NH
(2,547 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190687
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £66,819 £6,309 £1
Debtors: £164,000 £170,000
Creditors due within one year: £105,085 £61,706
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £125,734 £114,603
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125,734 £114,603 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Morton-haworth
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAMES MORTON-HOWARTH LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 14 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 11 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code