JAMES PEMBROKE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04259777



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
3 KINGSMEAD TERRACE BATH BA1 1UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES PEMBROKE PUBLISHING LIMITED6 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
26/07/1826 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£120.83k
Fixed assets
£1.21m
Current creditors
£248.28k
Shareholders funds
£1.08m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company