JAMES R. KNOWLES (WORLDWIDE) LIMITED

Address

JAMES R. KNOWLES (WORLDWIDE) LIMITED
VISTORM HOUSE
3200 DARESBURY PARK, DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4BU
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01587680
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£486,318.00 on 7 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Dengler
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Irvin Richter
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WYNTON MARKETING SERVICES LTD.
Changed 3 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

LANGDALE HOUSE
GADBROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
RUDHEATH NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW9 7UL
Changed 25 Mar 2002

WARDLE HOUSE
KING STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6PD
Changed 9 Apr 1997

67C KING STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
Changed 10 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jamesrknowles.company
www.jamesrknowles.services
www.jamesrknowles.net
www.jamesrknowl.es
www.jamesrknowles.active
www.jamesrknowles.org.uk
www.jamesrknowles.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years