JAMES ROBERTSON SEASONING LTD



Last updated 22 September 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 10 PRINCESS ROAD STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS CENTRE NEW STEVENSTON NORTH LANARKSHIRE SCOTLAND ML1 4FL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Current assets
£607
Fixed assets
£6.00k
Shareholders funds
£7.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC528718
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES ROBERTSON ORIGINAL LTD20 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/196 April 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/11/2018 FROM 11, 10 PRINCESS ROAD STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS CENTRE NEW STEVENSON NORTH LANARKSHIRE ML4 3NP SCOTLAND

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/11/2018 FROM UNIT 11, 10 PRINCESS ROAD 3, 10 PRINCESS ROAD STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS CENTRE STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS CENTRE NEW STEVENSTON ML1 4FL SCOTLAND

View Document

08/03/188 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company