JAMES TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
JAMES TAYLOR HOUSE ST. ALBANS ROAD EAST HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 0HE

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£1.30m
Current assets
£11.57m
Current creditors
£3.84m
Shareholders funds
£7.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02845186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2020

Next statement due by 30 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES TAYLOR (BUILDERS) LIMITED11 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

16/08/1916 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

17/09/1817 September 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 028451860013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JAMES TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company