Quantcast

JAMES WALKER TOWNSON LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
LION HOUSE, ORIENTAL ROAD WOKING SURREY GU22 8AP

Company number
02395892
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2020

Next statement due by 28 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWNSON LIMITED4 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2015 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FIONA KHALDI

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS FIONA ELIZABETH MARGARET KHALDI

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN PAUL EVES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company