JAMES WILSON ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED

Company number 06217962



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
344 C STREATHAM HIGH ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW16 6HH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2013

Next statement due by 28 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILSON KAMARAS LTD21 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/148 April 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
05/06/135 June 2013Annual return made up to 31 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/05/1324 May 2013AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/11View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-03-31)
Cash in bank
£13.57k
Current assets
£22.92k
Current creditors
£96.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company