JAMESON AND HARRISON SECURITY LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
KPMG 8 PRINCES PARADE LIVERPOOL L3 1QH

Company number
02062725
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SHIELD GUARDING COMPANY LIMITED7 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2025 June 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/04/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00006888,00006888,00006888,00006888

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company