JAMOBY LIMITED

Company number 03407511



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
90 HIGH STREET KELVEDON COLCHESTER ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM CO5 9AA
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
23 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.B. SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED25 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
11/06/1911 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£50.33k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£27.55k
Shareholders funds
£22.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company