JAN OSBORNE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

JAN OSBORNE LIMITED
12 KEITH AVENUE
HUNTINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO32 9QH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06891656
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Osborne
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JACKCO 160 LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

INNOVATION HOUSE YARM ROAD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS18 3TN
Changed 27 Jan 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 23 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 6 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years