JANE CHILD ASSOCIATES LTD



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
32 CASTLE ROAD ROWLANDS CASTLE HAMPSHIRE PO9 6AS

Company number
05285705
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2015

Next statement due by 10 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BMPD TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED22 September 2009
IAAP TRAINING LTD26 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1631 January 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2016

View Accounts

01/01/161 January 2016Annual return made up to 12 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1531 January 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2015

View Accounts

20/11/1420 November 2014Annual return made up to 12 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company