JANE SHILTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Alexander House Lower Ground Floor 155-157 Merton Road Wandsworth London England SW18 5EQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£36.44k
Current assets
£191.69k
Current creditors
£6.55m
Shareholders funds
£-7.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00103078
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.SHILLAKER & CO.LIMITED15 July 1987
CELLINI HANDBAGS LIMITED16 November 1987
CELLINI COLLECTION PLC8 April 1997
JANE SHILTON PLC2 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

02/08/192 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JANE SHILTON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company