JANIC (IMPORT/EXPORT) LIMITED

Address

JANIC (IMPORT/EXPORT) LIMITED
FINEDON ROAD
BURTON LATIMER
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00480990
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3,900.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Keeling
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joseph Keeling
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Caroline Keeling
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Keeling
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Kilduff
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Julian White
30 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

I V G WHITE (WELLINGBOROUGH) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
24 Nov 2012 2 Sep 2013 10
26 Nov 2011 3 Sep 2012 10
27 Nov 2010 15 Aug 2011 9
28 Nov 2009 7 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years