JARDINE CRANE HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2017
Legal registered address
BRADLEY HALL BRADLEY LANE STANDISH WIGAN LANCASHIRE ENGLAND WN6 0XQ

Company number
07388794
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 September 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALIST CRANE HIRE LIMITED29 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1623 November 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEAN ROLLIER

View Document

23/11/1623 November 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBIN RICHARDSON

View Document

28/10/1628 October 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JANET ELIZABETH ENTWISTLE

View Document

05/10/165 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/09/1628 September 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRIS CHAMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company