JARDOX LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2019
Legal registered address
VESTRY ESTATE OTFORD ROAD SEVENOAKS KENT TN14 5EL

Company number
00181002
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 1922
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JARDOX CONCENTRATED PRODUCTS LIMITED14 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP JOHN MORAN / 07/03/2019

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS. ANGELA SARAH MORRAN / 07/03/2019

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. DAVID WILLIAM MABB / 07/03/2019

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. KEITH PATTENDEN / 07/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company