JARVIS CONTRACTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
No 1 Waterside, Station Road Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 4US

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£8.86m
Current assets
£21.02m
Fixed assets
£313.64k
Current creditors
£18.70m
Shareholders funds
£2.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02483796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 9901 LIMITED24 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Change of details for Jarvis Group Construction Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-02-01

View Document

23/01/2223 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company