JARVIS COSMETIC DEVELOPMENTS LTD.



Legal registered address
7/9 HADLEIGH BUSINESS PARK POND HALL ROAD HADLEIGH SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM IP7 5PW

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£708.37k
Current assets
£1.84m
Fixed assets
£547.35k
Current creditors
£370.49k
Shareholders funds
£1.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01362911
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER JARVIS COSMETIC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED25 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/202 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

06/06/186 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JARVIS COSMETIC DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company