JARVIS PRINT LIMITED

Company number 02774339



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD GREATER MANCHESTER M45 7TA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHRIDE LIMITED5 March 2007
THE JARVIS PRINT GROUP LIMITED24 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/09/1622 September 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
15/09/1615 September 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2016 FROM
UNIT 5 PARKWAY
4 LONGBRIDGE ROAD TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M17 1SN
View PDF
08/09/168 September 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-04-30)
Current assets
£119.68k
Fixed assets
£489.47k
Current creditors
£508.51k
Shareholders funds
£80.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company