JARVIS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

JARVIS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
4-6 SWABY'S YARD
WALKERGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 9BZ
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161615
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£6.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £60,009 £80,148 £114,346
Debtors: £1,079 £595 £492
Creditors due within one year: £430,754 £393,059 £214,127
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£138,294 -£119,316 -£20,289
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£63,215 -£44,052 -£19,840
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Jarvis
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

JARVIS PROPERTY DEVELOPEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

4-6 SWABYS YARD
WALKERGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 9BZ
Changed 2 Sep 2014

FIRST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 17 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 2 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 14 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 16 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years