JARVIS RAIL LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR

Company number
02995419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JARVIS FACILITIES LIMITED8 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/1919 March 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

07/10/167 October 2016COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

16/12/1516 December 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

01/08/151 August 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company