JAS MICROTECHNOLOGY LTD.

Company number SC194397



Last updated 11 September 2009
Registered office address
12 CHANTINGHALL ROAD HAMILTON LANARKSHIRE ML3 8NP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2009

Next statement due by 14 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JS MICROTECHNOLOGY LTD.1 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/095 June 2009FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
20/05/0920 May 2009APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
09/04/099 April 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 17/03/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company