JASMINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
NEW JASMINE HOUSE GREENBANK PLACE EAST TULLOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB12 3BT

Company number
SC082975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2020

Next statement due by 21 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

73110 - Advertising agencies

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINTAGRAPH LIMITED5 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/2427 March 2024 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

14/03/2314 March 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

28/09/2228 September 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company