JASMINE BIRTLES LIMITED

Company number 03321854



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
3 INGELOW HOUSE HOLLAND STREET LONDON ENGLAND W8 4NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2019

Next statement due by 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

97000 - Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIG MOUTH LTD22 March 2002
JASMINE BIRTLES LIMITED17 February 2014
BIRTLES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED21 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£25.24k
Fixed assets
£6.94k
Current creditors
£7.51k
Shareholders funds
£24.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company