JASON CARS LIMITED

Address

JASON CARS LIMITED
207 THE BROADWAY
WEST HENDON
LONDON
NW9 7DE
Phone: 07903 142 298
Phone: 020 8202 1488
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05425705
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £4,069 £16,810 £11,035
Debtors: £3,268 £2,545 £3,004
Creditors due within one year: £20,559 £46,379 £10,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,947 £17,151 £30,113
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,896 £18,416 £31,800
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khanafer Habib
31 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GJJ CARS LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2005

Previous Addresses

283 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4XS
Changed 26 Jun 2006

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 19 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jasoncars.com
www.jasoncars.repair
www.jasoncars.car
www.jasoncars.lighting
www.jasoncars.trade
www.jasoncars.cars
www.jasons.car

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 18 Jul 2016 2
31 May 2015 8 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 17 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 8 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 31 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years