JASUN ENVIROCARE PLC

Address

JASUN ENVIROCARE PLC
RIVERSIDE HOUSE
PARRET WAY
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 5LB
Phone: 01278 450 873
Phone: 01278 452 277
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01078501
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 19 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Bentley
8 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Graham Bentley
2 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Shaun Doran
24 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Barbara Foot
before 20 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 20 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Susan Hitch
24 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Hitch
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Roger Wilson
24 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2006
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

JASUN FILTRATION PLC
Changed 29 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2C YEO ROAD
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 5NA
Changed 6 Oct 2003

MYRTLE LANE
BILLINGHURST
WEST SUSSEX
RH14 9SG
Changed 10 Dec 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
25 £23,884.33
Department of Health
3 £8,095.76

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 30 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 7 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years